Fsbuild-2 Flight Planner

Fsbuild 2 support forum
It is currently Thu Oct 18, 2018 9:01 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Feb 27, 2016 8:42 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Feb 04, 2016 7:26 pm
Posts: 8
Hi there,
It's been now twice that this happened to me... and before everything was fine :roll:

I prepared my flight within the Flight Planner of FSX for my E3C de Captain Sim (LFOA to LTAN).
Then I load that plan in the FMC and all's fine, all legs are visible.
While preparing the departure procedures, I selected a SID and validated the entry. Then the 3 legs of the SID have replaced all flight plan's legs. I have tried twice before giving up.
I flew all the legs without the SID and was scared to attempts entering the STAR...
Did anyone experienced the same issue ? And if yes, what is the reason ?
Thanks for help

_________________
Bruno
VATFrance member


FSX SP2
W7-64, Intel Core I7+3770K, RAM16Gb, SSD264 + HDD 2To, NVidia GTX660, Surround 3 x 29inc,
Saitek Yoke Pro + Throttle quadrant, Multi panel, Rudder pedals, Thrustmaster MFD Cougar x2


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 26, 2016 4:28 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Feb 04, 2016 7:26 pm
Posts: 8
Hi Customer Service,
My post is dated 27 February and today is 26 March... One month and no sign of life :roll:
Are you monitoring the forum ???
I wish I could have some help :(

_________________
Bruno
VATFrance member


FSX SP2
W7-64, Intel Core I7+3770K, RAM16Gb, SSD264 + HDD 2To, NVidia GTX660, Surround 3 x 29inc,
Saitek Yoke Pro + Throttle quadrant, Multi panel, Rudder pedals, Thrustmaster MFD Cougar x2


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 27, 2016 11:50 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Mar 05, 2011 7:39 pm
Posts: 596
This post: viewtopic.php?f=4&t=5000 wherein Ernie explains the status of this forum and the product.

DJ


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 27, 2016 3:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Feb 04, 2016 7:26 pm
Posts: 8
Thanks DJ for your reply.
The product is then set to completed. Well... So why I am getting these problems. My other post relates another problem that I got. Does it mean that it is a configuration issue?
If Ernie cannot reply, and if not any other chap from a the forum cannot reply, from where should I expect some help?
I will keep it for me then...
:cry: :cry: :cry:

_________________
Bruno
VATFrance member


FSX SP2
W7-64, Intel Core I7+3770K, RAM16Gb, SSD264 + HDD 2To, NVidia GTX660, Surround 3 x 29inc,
Saitek Yoke Pro + Throttle quadrant, Multi panel, Rudder pedals, Thrustmaster MFD Cougar x2


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 27, 2016 7:35 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Mar 05, 2011 7:39 pm
Posts: 596
Hi,

I'm unable to help you since I don't use this product. I'm an FSBuild user and try to provide as much support in that forum as possible since I am familiar with most issues folks run into. I just happened to notice your post here and passed on the current status of things. I would suggest posting your issue at AVSIM and FlightSim and see if any other user there might give you some help.

DJ


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Mar 28, 2016 1:53 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Feb 04, 2016 7:26 pm
Posts: 8
Thanks DJ, I will post over different forums.

_________________
Bruno
VATFrance member


FSX SP2
W7-64, Intel Core I7+3770K, RAM16Gb, SSD264 + HDD 2To, NVidia GTX660, Surround 3 x 29inc,
Saitek Yoke Pro + Throttle quadrant, Multi panel, Rudder pedals, Thrustmaster MFD Cougar x2


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group